MY CART |  item(s)
LOG IN | MY ACCOUNT | FAQ
Broken: A Love Story
Broken: A Love Story, Jones, Lisa 1416579060  

 See All Sellers & Prices 


Broken: A Love Story

[Hardcover]
By Jones, Lisa
 
List Price :  $25.00
Min Price :  $4.92    (click here to see all sellers and prices)
You Save :  80%  
   
ISBN-10 :  1416579060
ISBN-13 :  9781416579069
Binding :  Hardcover
Pages :  288
Publisher :  Scribner
   
Description : 
Writer Lisa Jones went to Wyoming for a four-day magazine assignment and came home four years later with a new life.

At a dusty corral on the Wind River Indian Reservation, she met Stanford Addison, a Northern Arapaho who seemed to transform everything around him. He gentled horses rather than breaking them by force. It was said that he could heal people of everything from cancer to bipolar disorder. He did all this from a wheelchair; he had been a quadriplegic for more than twenty more >>

Buy Now
Best Price: $4.92 

 See All Prices 
 


 Sell Yours For Cash 

Bookmark and Share


Please read carefully all the information given below, including Handling Time and Seller Comments before placing your order. Handling Time is the number of business days for sellers to process and dispatch the item from their location.
Showing 10 sellers. Click here to see all sellers.

Condition:
 
Shipping:  

Shipping Offered: U.S. Standard Shipping U.S. Standard    Free U.S. Standard Shipping Free U.S. Standard    U.S. Expedited Shipping U.S. Expedited    International Shipping International   
Price  Condition  Handling Time  Seller Information  Rating  Buy 
$4.92
Brand New 2 day(s)
Seller: ebooksweb  (see seller profile)
Ships From:PA
Ships To:US & Other Countries
Shipping: U.S. Standard: $3.95   International: $8.99
Comments: Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee.Try Our Fast!!!! Shipping With Tracking Number.
1
U.S. Standard Shipping International Shipping

Earn
4.92
points

$4.92
Brand New 2 day(s)
Seller: nationbooks  (see seller profile)
Ships From:NJ
Ships To:US & Other Countries
Shipping: U.S. Standard: $3.95   U.S. Expedited: $11.95   International: $8.99
Comments: Paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships L more >>
No Ratings
U.S. Standard Shipping U.S. Expedited Shipping International Shipping

Earn
4.92
points

$5.16
Brand New 1 day(s)
Seller: bookhouse  (see seller profile)
Ships From:IA
Ships To:US & Other Countries
Shipping: U.S. Standard: $3.95   U.S. Expedited: $11.95   International: $8.99
No Ratings
U.S. Standard Shipping U.S. Expedited Shipping International Shipping

Earn
5.16
points

$6.00
Like New 1 day(s)
Seller: kbooksusa  (see seller profile)
Ships From:NY
Ships To:US & Other Countries
Shipping: U.S. Standard: $3.95   U.S. Expedited: $11.95   International: $8.99
Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), some handling. 5303N
No Ratings
U.S. Standard Shipping U.S. Expedited Shipping International Shipping

Earn
6.00
points

$6.00
Like New 1 day(s)
Seller: kbooksusa  (see seller profile)
Ships From:NY
Ships To:US & Other Countries
Shipping: U.S. Standard: $3.95   U.S. Expedited: $11.95   International: $8.99
Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), some light hanlding to the dust jacket. 3209N
No Ratings
U.S. Standard Shipping U.S. Expedited Shipping International Shipping

Earn
6.00
points

$6.00
Brand New 1 day(s)
Seller: kbooksusa  (see seller profile)
Ships From:NY
Ships To:US & Other Countries
Shipping: U.S. Standard: $3.95   U.S. Expedited: $11.95   International: $8.99
Comments: Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket) B36040N
No Ratings
U.S. Standard Shipping U.S. Expedited Shipping International Shipping

Earn
6.00
points

$10.45
Brand New 7 day(s)
Seller: whiteysbooks  (see seller profile)
Ships From:NY
Ships To:US & Other Countries
Shipping: U.S. Standard: $3.95   U.S. Expedited: $11.95   International: $8.99
Comments: This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. !!!!This is a 1st Edition!!!!!
No Ratings
U.S. Standard Shipping U.S. Expedited Shipping International Shipping

Earn
10.45
points

$15.63
Brand New 2 day(s)
Seller: supermart  (see seller profile)
Ships From:KY
Ships To:US & Other Countries
Shipping: U.S. Standard: $3.95   U.S. Expedited: $11.95   International: $8.99
Comments: BRAND NEW PRODUCT. Fast Shipping
2
U.S. Standard Shipping U.S. Expedited Shipping International Shipping

Earn
15.63
points

$16.31
Brand New 1 day(s)

Seller: a1books  (see seller profile)
Ships From:NJ
Ships To:US & Other Countries
Shipping: U.S. Standard: $3.95   U.S. Expedited: $11.95   International: $8.99
Comments: Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20100202215246G
15750
U.S. Standard Shipping U.S. Expedited Shipping International Shipping

Earn
16.31
points

$16.78
Brand New 2 day(s)
Seller: a1books  (see seller profile)
Ships From:NJ
Ships To:US & Other Countries
Shipping: U.S. Standard: $3.95   International: $8.99
Comments: Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20100206094432N
15750
U.S. Standard Shipping International Shipping

Earn
16.78
points

Showing 10 sellers. Click here to see all sellers.


Related Items
If you like the above item, you might also like the following items:



More Information: Broken: A Love Story
 
Books eBooks Entertainment Electronics Outlet A1 Services
  • Browse
  • Bestsellers
  • Spanish
  • Bargain Books
  • Textbooks
  • Audio Books
  • Browse All
  • eBooks Help
  • Supported Devices
  • Adobe ePub FAQ
  • Adobe PDF FAQ
  • Movies New Releases
  • Movies Bestsellers
  • Music New Releases
  • Music Bestsellers
  • Games New Releases
  • Games Bestsellers
  • Electronics New Releases
  • Electronics Bestsellers
  • Flags
  • Medical Supplies
  • Free Photo Sharing
  • Corporate / Bulk Orders
  • Sell Your Stuff
  • College Corner
  • Affiliate Program
  • A1 Points Program
  • A1 Referral Program
  • Help Desk
  • Copyright © 1995-2010 WebNotions, Inc. McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams About Us | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | A1Books India | A1Books Mobile